Serving Humanity

2016-17 Theme

DG's Official Visits 2016-17

Last Edited: Wed, 29 June 2016 | Report Error

Listed in order of date of visit.

Date

Month

Day of week

Time

Club(s)

19

July

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Pambula, Sapphire Coast Rotaract

20

July

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Merimbula

21

July

Thursday

6.00 pm

Bega

 

 

 

 

 

25

July

Monday

6.00 pm

Canberra Weston Creek

26

July

Tuesday

6:30 pm

Ginninderra

27

July

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Queanbeyan

28

July

Thursday

12.30 pm

Canberra Burley Griffin

 

1

August

Monday

6.00 pm

Canberra East

2

August

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Queanbeyan West

4

August

Thursday

7.00 pm

Canberra Rotaract, Brindabella Rotaract, University Rotaract

 

9

August

Tuesday

7:00 pm

Bungendore

10

August

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Woden

11

August

Thursday

6.30 pm

Jerrabomberra

 

 

 

 

 

15

August

Monday

6.30 pm

Bomaderry, South Nowra, Nowra Shoalhaven Rotaract

16

August

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Bowral-Mittagong, Southern Highlands Rotaract

17

August

Wednesday

12.15 pm

Berrima District

17

August

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Moss Vale

 

22

August

Monday

6.30 pm

Canberra South

23

August

Tuesday

6:30 pm

Canberra City

25

August

Thursday

7.30 am

Canberra Sunrise

25

August

Thursday

6.15 pm

Canberra North

Zone Institute being held in Sydney 28th August to 4th September

7

September

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Belconnen

8

September

Thursday

8.00 pm

E-Club of  Brindabella

             

 

12

September

Monday

6.15 pm

Goulburn-Mulwaree

13

September

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Goulburn-Argyle

14

September

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Goulburn

16

September

Friday

7.30 am

Woden Daybreak

 

19

September

Monday

6.30 pm

Sussex Inlet

20

September

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Milton-Ulladulla

21

September

Wednesday

7.30 am

Gerringong Sunrise

22

September

Thursday

6.30 pm

Berry

 

26

September

Monday

7.00 pm

Tumbarumba

27

September

Tuesday

7:00 pm

Batlow

28

September

Wednesday

6:30 pm

Tumut

 

4

October

Tuesday

7:15 am

Aurora- Gungahlin

4

October

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Hall

 

10

October

Monday

7:00 pm

Gungahlin

11

October

Tuesday

7.00 pm

Bombala

12

October

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Cooma

13

October

Thursday

6.30 pm

Batemans Bay

 

18

October

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Tuggeranong

19

October

Wednesday

6.30 pm

Moruya,

20

October

Thursday

6.30 pm

Narooma

 

District Conference 27th – 30th October

8

November

Tuesday

6:30 pm

Yass

 

14

November

Monday

12.30 pm

Canberra

15

November

Tuesday

6.30 pm

Crookwell